rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | McAllen Memorial HS Dec 27 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Scrimmage Tournament Scrimmage Tournament 8:00 am | Bicentennial Soccer Complex Dec 27 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Light vs. Edinburg Economedes Edinburg Economedes 9:30 am | DQ Fan Field @ MVMS Dec 27 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Freshman Basketball Dark vs. Rowe Rowe 6:00 pm | McHi Auxillary Gym Dec 17 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Light at Rowe Rowe 7:30 pm | Nikkie Rowe HS Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Dark vs. PSJA North PSJA North 6:00 pm | McHi Auxillary Gym Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Freshman Basketball Dark at Juarez-Lincoln Juarez-Lincoln 6:00 pm | Juarez-Lincoln High School Dec 10 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Light vs. Juarez Lincoln Juarez Lincoln 7:30 pm | McHi Main Gym Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Weslaco High School Weslaco 7:30 pm | McHi Main Gym Dec 13 Boys Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Dark vs. Psja Memorial High School PSJA Memorial 6:00 pm | McHi Main Gym Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Psja Memorial High School PSJA Memorial 7:30 pm | McHi Main Gym Dec 06 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tuloso Midway Tourney Tuloso Midway Tourney TBA   Dec 06 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Dark at Rio Grande City High School Rio Grande City 6:00 pm | Rio Grande City Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Rio Grande City High School Rio Grande City 7:30 pm | Rio Grande City Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Los Fresnos High School Los Fresnos 7:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Sharyland Pioneer High School Sharyland Pioneer 5:00 pm | Sharyland Pioneer HS Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Dark vs. Mercedes High School Mercedes 12:00 pm | McHi Main Gym Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mercedes High School Mercedes 1:30 pm | McHi Main Gym Nov 20 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Dark at Sharyland Pioneer High School Sharyland Pioneer 6:00 pm | Sharyland Pioneer HS Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball at Pioneer Pioneer 7:00 pm | Sharyland Pioneer HS Nov 13 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial Brownsville Veterans Memorial 7:30 pm | McHi Main Gym Nov 15 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Dark vs. PSJA Southwest PSJA Southwest 6:00 pm | McHi Main Gym Nov 06 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Laredo United Laredo United 7:00 pm | Mcallen High School Nov 06 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. PSJA Southwest PSJA Southwest 7:30 pm | McHi Main Gym Nov 08 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Light at Rowe Rowe 6:30 pm | Nikkie Rowe HS Oct 04 Boys Freshman Football Light at Mission High School Mission 5:30 pm | Tom Landry Stadium Oct 04 Boys Junior Varsity Football Dark vs. Mission High School Mission 5:30 pm | DQ Fan Field @ MVMS Oct 04