Bulldogs News · CC – JV Girls at Mission (Sequera wins JV Division Individual)


Overall Finish List – Girls

Junior Varsity

O’All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 60 Leslie Segura McAllen 14:08.1 7:04/M
2 (< 5) 177 Adamari Cordero Roma 14:20.0 7:10/M
3 1 36 Jackie Mendez Lasara 14:48.3 7:24/M
4 2 79 Alondra Almazan Mission 14:49.2 7:25/M
5 3 6 Carolina Avila Edinburg Economedes 14:50.5 7:25/M
6 4 49 Alexia Niles Los Fresnos 14:58.5 7:29/M
7 5 80 April Flores Mission 14:59.5 7:30/M
8 6 39 Adriana Vasquez Lasara 15:11.7 7:36/M
9 (< 5) 113 Grace Santana Pharr Idea College Prep 15:28.9 7:44/M
10 7 14 Brianna Michelle Edinburg Economedes 15:30.3 7:45/M
11 (< 5) 114 Anahita Puentes Pharr Idea College Prep 15:43.3 7:52/M
12 8 84 Samantha Salas Mission 15:51.0 7:56/M
13 9 46 Angela Garcia Los Fresnos 15:57.0 7:59/M
14 10 47 Gisemani Garcia Los Fresnos 15:57.4 7:59/M
15 (< 5) 146 Gissele Borjas Port Isabel 15:59.7 8:00/M
16 11 48 Emily Gonzalez Los Fresnos 16:00.2 8:00/M
17 (< 5) 148 Catalina Romero Port Isabel 16:07.4 8:04/M
18 (< 5) 147 Vianny Gonzalez Port Isabel 16:19.4 8:10/M
19 12 82 Victoria Molina Mission 16:24.6 8:12/M
20 13 13 Karla Gonzalez Edinburg Economedes 16:31.7 8:16/M
21 14 93 Karlyn Guerra Mission Veterans Memorial 16:32.1 8:16/M
22 (< 5) 59 Nyla Rodriguez McAllen 16:32.6 8:16/M
23 (< 5) 57 Linette Lopez McAllen 16:34.2 8:17/M
24 15 61 Smith Reagan Los Fresnos 16:34.8 8:17/M
25 (< 5) 3 Miriam De Leon Brownsville Lopez 16:36.7 8:18/M
26 16 83 Esbeidy Rosales Mission 16:48.6 8:24/M
27 17 94 Sofia Saenz Mission Veterans Memorial 16:50.3 8:25/M
28 18 98 Dafne Yau Mission Veterans Memorial 17:05.0 8:33/M
29 (< 5) 149 Natalie Torres Port Isabel 17:09.4 8:35/M
30 19 99 Liliana Zarate Mission Veterans Memorial 17:12.4 8:36/M
31 20 35 Yunica Hernandez Lasara 17:13.0 8:37/M
32 (< 5) 134 Adamari Martinez PSJA High 17:18.9 8:39/M
33 21 95 Vanessa Saenz Mission Veterans Memorial 17:21.2 8:41/M
34 (< 5) 1 Yasmin Briseno Brownsville Lopez 17:24.1 8:42/M
35 22 97 Victoria Longoria Mission Veterans Memorial 17:24.5 8:42/M
36 23 16 Dalia Zuniga Edinburg Economedes 17:29.0 8:45/M
37 24 37 Nicole Salazar Lasara 17:53.0 8:57/M
38 (< 5) 158 Ava Gross PSJA North 18:06.7 9:03/M
39 (< 5) 4 Sofia Medina Brownsville Lopez 18:09.3 9:05/M
40 (< 5) 55 Gisela de leon McAllen 18:10.3 9:05/M
41 25 12 Iliana Garcia Edinburg Economedes 18:19.8 9:10/M
42 26 15 Adriana Tagle Edinburg Economedes 18:46.9 9:23/M
43 27 81 Ashley Gonzalez Mission 19:03.8 9:32/M
44 (< 5) 126 Brenda Aguilar PSJA High 19:08.5 9:34/M
45 (< 5) 162 Blanca Montemayor PSJA North 19:17.0 9:39/M
46 28 78 Alondra Almazan Mission 19:29.6 9:45/M
47 29 11 Nadia Flores Edinburg Economedes 19:33.7 9:47/M
48 (< 5) 178 McKenzi Galan Roma 19:42.0 9:51/M
49 (< 5) 179 Hannah Garza Roma 20:24.0 10:12/M
50 (< 5) 156 Cassandra Chavez PSJA North 20:52.5 10:26/M
51 30 92 Angela Flores Mission Veterans Memorial 21:11.1 10:36/M
52 (< 5) 124 Jocylin Ramos PSJA High 21:39.5 10:50/M
53 31 38 Janelle Tamez Lasara 23:07.3 11:34/M
54 (< 5) 127 Elicia Bazan PSJA High 26:45.1 13:23/M